You are here
Home > Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is the policy of the Site Forms for Cheese to respect your privacy in relation to any information you may collect on the site Cheese Shapes, and other sites that we own and operate.

We work on the basis of the Data Protection Act (13.709/2018) that brings privacy guarantees, confidentiality, retention, protection of fundamental rights of freedom and the free development of the personality of the person. In addition, we respect the Federal Constitution of the Federative Republic of Brazil, the Consumer Protection Code (Law 8.078/90), Internet Civil Framework (Law 12.965/14).

We only ask for personal information when we really need it to provide you with a service. We do it by fair and legal means, with your knowledge and consent. We also tell you why we are collecting and how it will be used.

We make it clear why we are collecting and how it will be used, because everything is done for correct general administration.

We only retain the information collected for as long as necessary to provide the requested service. When we store data, protect within commercially acceptable means by current legislation to prevent loss and theft, as well as access, disclosure, copy, unauthorized use or modification.

We do not share personally identifiable information publicly or with third parties, except by judicial determination.

Our site may have links to external websites that are not operated by us. In the face of this, we are not liable for third party damages. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of third-party websites and cannot accept responsibility for their respective privacy policies.

As a consumer, you are free to refuse our request for personal information, understanding that we may not be able to provide some of the desired services.

Continued use of our website will be considered to be acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, please contact us via email eter7@telecorp.com.br.

Our policy is constantly updated.

Is, right now, the data subject aware that the content of this Privacy Policy may be changed at the discretion of the Forms for Cheese website, independent of warning or notification. In case of change, modifications produce all the effects from the time of making available on the website.

The Forms for Cheese website is not responsible if you come to use your data incorrectly or untrue, being excluded from any responsibility in this regard.

Cookie Policy

What cookies are?

As is common practice on almost all professional websites, this site uses cookies, which are small files downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. This page describes what information they collect, how we use them and why sometimes we need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored, nevertheless, this can downgrade or 'break’ certain elements of the functionality of the site.

How we use cookies?

We use cookies for a number of reasons, detailed below. Unfortunately, in most cases, there are no industry standard options to disable cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave all cookies if you are not sure whether or not you need them, if they are used to provide a service that you use.

Disable cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting your browser settings (see browser Help to learn how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites you visit. Disabling cookies will generally result in the disabling of certain features and features of this website. So, it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

Cookies we set

  • Cookies related to e-mail newsletters

This site offers newsletter or email subscription services and cookies can be used to remember if you are already registered and whether you should show certain notifications valid only for registered users / not enrolled.

  • Cookies related to searches

Periodically, we offer surveys and questionnaires to provide interesting information, useful tools or to understand our user base more accurately. These searches may use cookies to remember who has already participated in a survey or to provide accurate results after changing the pages.

  • Form-related cookies

When you submit data through a form such as those found on contact pages or comment forms, cookies can be configured to remember user details for future correspondence.

  • Site preference cookies

To provide a great experience on this site, we provide the functionality to set your preferences for how this site runs when you use it. To remember your preferences, we need to set cookies so that this information can be called whenever you interact with a page that is affected by your preferences.

Third Party Cookies

In some special cases, we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third-party cookies you may find through this website.

  • This site uses Google Analytics, which is one of the most widespread and reliable analytics solutions on the Web, to help us understand how you use the site and how we can improve your experience. These cookies can track items such as how much time you spend on the site and the pages you visit, so we can keep producing compelling content.
    For more information about Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.
  • Third-party analytics are used to track and measure the use of this website, so we can continue producing attractive content. These cookies may track items such as the time you spend on the website or the pages you visit, which helps us understand how we can improve the site for you.
  • Periodically, we test new features and make subtle changes to the way the site presents itself. When we're still testing new features, these cookies can be used to ensure that you receive a consistent experience while you are on the, while we understand which optimizations our users enjoy most.
  • As we sell products, it is important that we understand the statistics about how many visitors to our site actually buy and, so, this is the type of data that these cookies will track. This is important to you, because it means that we can make business predictions accurately that allow us to analyze our advertising costs and products to ensure the best possible price.
  • The AdSense service we use to serve advertising uses a DoubleClick cookie to serve more relevant ads across the web and limit the number of times a particular ad is shown to you.
    For more information about AdSense, see the official AdSense privacy FAQs.
  • We use advertisements to offset the running costs of this site and provide funding for future developments. The behavioral advertising cookies used by this website are designed to ensure that you provide the most relevant advertisements whenever possible, anonymously tracking your interests and presenting similar things that might be of interest to you.
  • Several partners advertise on our behalf and affiliate tracking cookies simply allow us to see if our customers have accessed the site through one of our partners' websites, so that we can credit them properly and, where applicable, allow our affiliate partners to offer any promotion that can provide you to make a purchase.

User Commitment

The user undertakes to make adequate use of the contents and information that the site Formas para Queijo offers and with an enunciative character, but not limiting:

  • the) Do not engage in activities that are illegal or contrary to good faith and public order;
  • b) Respect for all national or international laws in which Brazil is a signatory;
  • C) Do not spread advertising or content of a racist nature, xenophobic, bookmakers, games of luck and bad luck, any kind of illegal pornography, apology to terrorism or against human rights;
  • D) Do not cause damage to physical systems (Hardware) and logical (Software) from the Cheese Shapes website, from your suppliers or third parties, to introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other hardware or software systems that are capable of causing previously mentioned damage;
  • And) Published content, own copyright and intellectual property rights reserved, as set out in the Copyright Law n. 9.610, from 19.2.1998 of the Brazilian Federal Government and related. Any infringement, will be communicated to the competent authorities.

Rights of the data subject

The holder of personal data has the right to request from the site Forms for Cheese, through the specific treatment channel, at any time, upon formal request, information regarding your data.

Applications will be reviewed as provided for in current legislation within a period of 72 Hours, unless legal ly determined and/or law-a-matter.

Data subjects, according to the text of the LGPD, exercise their rights through:

  • Confirmation of the existence of treatment;
  • Access to your personal data;
  • Incomplete data correction, inaccurate or outdated;
  • Anonymization, blocking or deleting unnecessary data, treated in non-compliance with the provisions of this Law.;
  • Data portability to another service provider or product, by express request, accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observed the trade and industrial secrets;
  • Deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder;
  • Information of the public and private entities with which the controller made shared use of data;
  • Information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of the negative;
  • Revocation of consent.

How to exercise your rights as a data subject?

  • If you don't want to receive our marketing communications, you can cancel the next submissions by clicking on the link sent next to the marketing email;
  • For other requests in relation to the rights of the holder of personal data, please contact us via email eter7@telecorp.com.br;

More information

We hope that you are enlightened and, as mentioned earlier, if there's something you're not sure whether you need it or not, it is generally safer to leave cookies on, if you interact with one of the features you use on our website.

The Forms for Cheese website will use efforts to safeguard the information and data collected from the user by the website. nonetheless, whereas there is no means of transmission and retention of electronic data that is fully effective and secure, The Forms for Cheese website cannot ensure that unauthorized third parties do not succeed in undue access, dismay for any liability for damages and damages arising from the conduct of third parties, external attacks on the site as: virus, database hack, defects or technical defects, as well as operational resulting from the use of the site and due to connection failures.

Top